Roll up your sleeves and join us for a game of bowls.

We welcome both competition and social bowls for members and guests.

Bowls

We welcome both competition and social bowls for members and guests.

Bowls

Men’s Fours Champions 2021

Dave Whitehead, Ron Spek, Dean Andrews and Bob Doust

Men’s Fours Runner Up 2021

Dave Wilcox, Bill Ralley, Ray Austin and Keith Grimes.

Men's Major Singles Champion

Garry Staughton defeated Allan Webber 31-29 in the final played on the 9th of August.

Lady’s Grade 2 State Pennant Winners

MUNMORAH BOWLO 2021-22 CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

MAJOR SINGLES WINNERS: 

DEAN ANDREWS  AND ROSEMARY ELLIOTT

CLUB PAIRS CHAMPIONS: 

DAVID WILCOX & RAY AUSTIN  AND BEV INWOOD & GAIL SHEEHAN

CLUB TRIPLES CHAMPIONS: 

WAYNE HOCKING-JONES, JIM CLIFFORD, PAUL BECKHOUSE AND  VICKI MOSELEY, CONNIE GODDARD, GAIL SHEEHAN

CLUB FOURS CHAMPIONS: 

DAVE WHITEHEAD, RON SPEK, DEAN ANDREWS, BOB DOUST AND MAXINE THOMAS, BRENDA WHITMAN, BEV INWOOD, CONNIE GODDARD.

DISTRICT  ZONE  AND NSW  STATE NUMBER 2 PENNANT CHAMPIONS :

VICKI MOSELEY , BEV INWOOD, OLIVIA CRANE, GAIL SHEEHAN, JULIE COULSON, MARILYN WORRALL, DEBRA RAE, CONNIE GODDARD, DEBBIE FARR, JENNY ARMSTRONG.

NSW BOWLING ARM STATE REPRESENTATIVE:

GREG MOLYNEUX.

MINOR SINGLES WINNERS :

PAUL LEWRY AND TRACY CRANE

MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONS :

OLIVIA CRANE AND JOSH SMITH

Barefoot Bowls

Barefoot Bowls

If you are looking to hold a Barefoot Bowls event, please contact the Bowls Office for details.

Meal options include Steak, Chicken Schnitzel or Barramundi served with Chips and Salad

Munmorah Bowlo Walkabout Social Golf Club

2021 Program

Weekly Schedule

Coaching is available by appointment by level 1 Coach Paul Wesche

Tuesday

9.30AM

Ladies single entry social Gala – Name by 8:30 AM

Wednesday

9.00AM

Mens single entry social jackpot triples

12.30PM

Mens nominated triples

Thursday

9.30AM

Ladies Club Champions

1.00PM

Open social jackpot pairs

Friday

12.30PM

Mens nominated triples

Saturday

 9.30AM

WYEE country meats breakfast tray pairs – All winners receive a breakfast tray – Names ASAP

12.30PM

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunday

12.30PM

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

GALLERY